Home SPORTS FOOTBALL Full list of FIFA World Cup 2018 Groups and Fixtures

Full list of FIFA World Cup 2018 Groups and Fixtures

94
0

The grounds are getting ready to receive the countries for the 2018 FIFA World Cup. The Hosts Russia will kick off the 2018 World Cup finals in 100 days against Saudi Arabia in Moscow, while defending champions Germany will start against Mexico.

Five-time winners Brazil will face Switzerland in their first Group E match with Costa Rica and Serbia making up one of the harder groups.

European champions Portugal will play neighbours Spain in their first match in Group B, while Argentina were placed in Group D with newcomers Iceland, Croatia and Nigeria.

England will face the other debut nation Panama in Group G, but open against Tunisia before facing the group’s top seeds Belgium.

Here is the full list of the 2018 FIFA World Cup

Groups

GROUP A
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Egypt
Uruguay

GROUP B
Portugal
Spain
Morocco
Iran

GROUP C
France
Australia
Peru
Denmark

GROUP D
Argentina
Iceland
Croatia
Nigeria

GROUP E
Brazil
Switzerland
Costa Rica
Serbia

GROUP F
Germany
Mexico
Sweden
Korea Republic

GROUP G
Belgium
Panama
Tunisia
England

GROUP H
Poland
Senegal
Colombia
Japan

Match Calendar


Fixtures

Thursday, June 14 Russia vs Saudi Arabia Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
Friday, June 15 Egypt vs Uruguay Ekaterinburg
Friday, June 15 Morocco vs Iran St Petersburg
Friday, June 15 Portugal vs Spain Sochi
Saturday, June 16 France vs Australia Kazan
Saturday, June 16 Argentina vs Iceland Spartak Stadium, Moscow
Saturday, June 16 Peru vs Denmark Saransk
Saturday, June 16 Croatia vs Nigeria Kaliningrad
Sunday, June 17 Costa Rica vs Serbia Samara
Sunday, June 17 Germany vs Mexico Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
Sunday, June 17 Brazil vs Switzerland Rostov-on-Don
Monday, June 18 Sweden v Korea Republic Nizhny Novgorod
Monday, June 18 Belgium vs Panama Sochi
Monday, June 18 Tunisia vs England Volgograd
Tuesday, June 19 Poland vs Senegal Spartak Stadium, Moscow
Tuesday, June 19 Colombia vs Japan Saransk
Tuesday, June 19 Russia vs Egypt St Petersburg
Wednesday, June 20 Portugal vs Morocco Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
Wednesday, June 20 Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia Rostov-on-Don
Wednesday, June 20 Iran vs Spain Kazan
Thursday, June 21 France vs Peru Ekaterinburg
Thursday, June 21 Denmark vs Australia Samara
Thursday, June 21 Argentina vs Croatia Nizhny Novgorod
Friday, June 22 Brazil vs Costa Rica St Petersburg
Friday, June 22 Nigeria vs Iceland Volgograd
Friday, June 22 Serbia vs Switzerland Kaliningrad
Saturday, June 23 Belgium vs Tunisia Spartak Stadium, Moscow
Saturday, June 23 Germany vs Sweden Sochi
Saturday, June 23 Korea Republic vs Mexico Rostov-on-Don
Sunday, June 24 England vs Panama Nizhny Novgorod
Sunday, June 24 Japan vs Senegal Ekaterinburg
Sunday, June 24 Poland vs Colombia Kazan
Monday, June 25 Uruguay vs Russia Samara
Monday, June 25 Saudi Arabia vs Egypt Volgograd
Monday, June 25 Spain vs Morocco Kaliningrad
Monday, June 25 Iran vs Portugal Saransk
Tuesday, June 26 Denmark vs France Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
Tuesday, June 26 Australia vs Peru Sochi
Tuesday, June 26 Nigeria vs Argentina St Petersburg
Tuesday, June 26 Iceland vs Croatia Rostov-on-Don
Wednesday, June 27 Korea Republic vs Germany Kazan
Wednesday, June 27 Mexico vs Sweden Ekaterinburg
Wednesday, June 27 Serbia vs Brazil Spartak Stadium, Moscow
Wednesday, June 27 Switzerland vs Costa Rica Nizhny Novgorod
Thursday, June 28 Japan vs Poland Volgograd
Thursday, June 28 Senegal vs Colombia Samara
Thursday, June 28 England vs Belgium Kaliningrad
Thursday, June 28 Panama vs Tunisia Saransk

Cast your vote in our poll…

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: